Alumni and Friends
Greetings. If you are an alumnus of our department and have not already done so, please take a moment to fill out the following survey as it will help us build our alumni database. Meanwhile, below is a brief list of recent alumni:
Name Class of Major Company Position
Adam Holers 2007 Mathematics and Molecular Biology FSU attending medical school
Adam Rosenberg 2001 CS & DA/CS Alcorn McBride Inc Software Engineer
Ajit Dang 2004 Computer Science University of Miami J.D Candidate
Alison Northup 2002 Mathematics Assurant Solutions Senior Actuarial Associate
Amanda Miller 2000 Mathematics Tavares High School Teacher
Amanda Richardson 1998 Mathematics Accenture Analyst
Andrew Moedinger 2006 Computer Science Google Software Engineer
Andrew Packard 2009 Computer Information Systems Solodev Software Developer
Andriano Caloiaro 2007 Computer Information Systems Campus Crusade for Christ Software Engineer
Anita Bardeen 1985 Computer Science Oracle Corporation Technical Specialist
Baldur Magnusson 2005 Computer Science, Mathematics Cornell University Graduate Student
Beckie Boehm 2002 Computer Science NASCAR Computer Programmer
Ben Burbank 2002 Computer Science, Digital Arts Electronic Arts/Tiburon
Bill Sawyer 1995 Computer Science Oracle Corporation
Bob Pankratz 1992 Mathematics TechNosis, Inc. President
Brian Levine 1997 Computer Science SAIC Division Manager
Brook Monroe 1986 Computer Science NCR Technical Manager
Catherine Mulligan 1991 Mathematics Fulton County School BOE Math Teacher
Charles Snell 1999 Computer Science Outstart, Inc. Software Engineer
Chris Bredesen 1995 Computer Science Comerxia Director, Application Development
Ciara Caltagirone 1998 Mathematics Georgia Tech / Emory University Graduate Student (Biomedical Engineering)
Cristine Helm 1995 Mathematics Bank of America Consumer Banker
Danyell Harris 2004 Mathematics North Marion H.S. Teacher
David Benedict 1995 Computer Science Motorola Principal Software Engineer
David Hamrick 2002 Math, Finance, History Boston University Graduate Student
Deborah Edwards 1995 Mathematics Volusia County Schools Mathematics Instructor
Dennis Van Hise 2001 Mathematics AmeriHealth Administrators Actuarial Analyst
Elizabeth Chaille 2006 Mathematics Volusia County Schools Mathematics Teacher
Eric English 2001 Computer Science Buy Owner, Inc. Web Developer / Graphic Designer
Estella Armengol 2001 Computer Science UC San Francisco Medical School Programmer/Analyst
Gary Sipe 2001 Computer Science, Digital Arts Stetson University Web Developer
Heather Garten 2000 Mathematics ( PhD from Emory University) NSA Analyst
Henry Alan 1999 Computer Science Tiburon Game Developer
Holly Daige 1997 Mathematics Tampoprint Head of Customer Support
Jake Cobb 2004 Computer Science Georgia Tech Researcher for the Aristotle group
James Soltys 1992 Computer Science, Mathematics Mitre Tech Telecommunications
Jared Jennings 2003 Computer Science Tybrin Corporation Network Administrator
Jeff Fay 1998 Mathematics, Computer Science Patchadvisor CEO
Jeff Williams 1991 Mathematics Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina Actuary
Jeffrey Wray 2009 Computer Information Systems Stetson University MBA grad student
Jennifer Czuprynski 2001 Mathematics Westat Statistician
Jennifer Scott 1998 Mathematics Georgetown University Graduate Student (Public Policy)
Jim Davis 1990 Mathematics Stock Analyst
Jim Ebbert 1990 Mathematics Volusia County Schools Math/CS Teacher
Jim Stewart 1988 Computer Science Brocade Sr. Systems Engineer
John Bubba 1999 Computer Science Clemson University Graduated (M.S. in Computer Science)
John Robbs 1987 Computer Science SunGard Higher Education Programming Team Lead
John Russell 2003 Computer Science Florida State University Graduate Student
Jonathan Anderson 1999 Mathematics Aegon Actuarial Assistant
Joshua Crow 1999 Computer Science n-Space Inc.
Juile Porcelli 1993 Mathematics William M. Mercer, Inc. Actuarial Consultant
Kara McLea 1994 Mathematics Staff Leasing Senior Actuarial Analyst
Katie Spence 2003 Mathematics UCF PhD candidate
Kyle Cornett 2002 Computer Science Coleman Technologies, Inc
Lance Starr 1994 Mathematics Exigent International Software Engineer
Lara Spencer 1998 Mathematics Gulf Coast High School Teacher
Lynn Howard 1986 Mathematics Valencia College Mathematics Teacher
Mark Omran 2001 CS and DA/CS Kairosix CEO
Matt Deyo-Svendsen 2007 Mathematics University of Minnesota Graduate Student
Matt Galati 1998 Mathematics IBM Corporation / Lehigh University Operations Research Analyst
Matt Rowley 2000 Computer Science Hewitt Associates Databse Guru
Michael Geyer 1997 Computer Science Network Commerce Inc. Vice President
Michael Gilkes 2002 Computer Science Eastern Caribbean Civil Aviation Authority Systems and Network Administrator
Mike Jaeckle 1999 Computer Science University of Central Florida Graduate Student
Nathan Crowder 2006 Mathematics GE Money Client Marketing San Francisco Bay Analyst
Nicole Mendez 1997 Mathematics State of Georgia Investment Analyst
Omar Vargas 1997 Computer Science IBM Corporation Systems Analyst
Patrick Aland 2002 Computer Science Coleman Technologies,Inc. Sr. Network Engineer
Roman Smolkin 2001 Computer Science, Digital Arts WP Associates/Webpower Mulitmedia Designer
Ron Piccolo 1993 Mathematics UCF Professor of Management
Sam Romano 2008 Computer Science Lockheed Martin Software Engineer
Scott Oyler 1999 Computer Science Network Commerce Inc.
Stephanie Daignault 1998 Mathematics University of Michigan Cancer Center Biostatistician
Stephanie Faruzzi 1998 Mathematics University of Michigan Graduate Student (BioStatistics)
Susan Nelson 1994 Mathematics Seminole Community College Math Professor
Todd Jordan 1998 Computer Science IBM Software Engineer
Will Simpson 2000 Mathematics Deltona High School Teacher
Woody Meyer 1994 Mathematics Bauerle Financial, Inc. Financial Analyst
Zeb Long 2009 Computer Science The Contract Management Company Software Engineer
Zhichao Zheng 2002 Computer Science Ariba Sr. Software Engineer