Senate Roster

Each residential hall shall have the opportunity to hold two representatives, except for a select few who shall have three representatives. There shall be one representative for every 75 students on campus. Additionally every registered student organization shall have the opportunity to have one representative.

Constituency – Senator

Alpha Chi Omega
Alpha Kappa Psi
Alpha Xi Delta
American Sign Language Club
Association of Disabilities Advocates
Beta Beta Beta
Bonner
Caribbean Student Organization (CSO)
Carson Hall
Catholic Campus Ministry
Chaudoin Hall
Chaudoin Hall
Clarion Hotel
Clarion Hotel
College Republicans
Commuters
Commuters
Commuters
Commuters
Commuters
Commuters
Delta Delta Delta
Delta Sigma Phi
Emily Hall
Fraternity Row
Gordis Hall
Gordis Hall
Hispanic Organization for Latin Awareness (HOLA)
Hatter Hall
Hatter Hall
Hatter Harvest
Honor System Council
Kalidescope
Model Senate
Nemec Hall
National Organization for Women (NOW)
Oxfam
Providing Animals with Service (PAWS)
Phi Alpha Delta
Phi Sigma Kappa
Pi Beta Phi
Publications Board
Secular Student Association
Sigma Nu
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Smith Hall
Smith Hall
Sorority Row
STAND: A Student Anti-Genocide Coalition
Stetson Cove Apartments
Stetson Mock Trial Team
Stetson Speaker’s Bureau
Student Alumni Association
Student Homeless Coalition
University Hall
University Hall
University Village Apartments
University Village Apartments
Veteran Students Organization
Zeta Tau Alpha

 

Open Organizational Constituency

Alexander Hamilton Society

Alpha Tau Omega

American Chemical Society

American Choral Director’s Association

American Marketing Association

American Medical Student Association

American Pre-Veterinary Medical Association

Anime and Manga Club

Asian Pacific American Coalition

Association for Computing Machinery

Baptist Collegiate Fellowship

Beekeeping

Black Student Association

Circle K International

College Democrats

Collegiate National Association for Music Education

Color Between the lines

Cooperative Collegiate Fellowship

Delta Delta Delta

Florida Future Educators of America

French Club

Greeks Advocating Mature Management of Alcohol

German Club

Global Law Brigades

Global Medical Brigades

Global Microfinance Brigades

Greek InterVarsity

Green Hat Media

Habitat for Humanity

Hatter Productions

Hindsight

International Student Organization

InterVarsity Christian Fellowship

Investment Organization

Jewish Student Organization

MedEx

Muslim Student Association

Next Generation Leaders

Non-Traditional Student Organization

Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia

Reserve Officers’ Training Corps (ROTC)

Russian Club

S.A.F.E.

Sigma Alpha Iota

Stetson Academic Challenge Team (Quiz Club)

Stetson Chess Club

Stetson Coalition for Sustainable Student Health (SHAPE)

Stetson Cycles

Stetson Intramurals

Stetson Environmental Club

Stetson International Organization

Stetson Recycles

Stetson Sport Management Association

Stetson Top Hats Dance Team

Student Ambassadors

Students Advocating Sustainability at Stetson

Students Against Destructive Decisions

Swing Dancing Club

TEDx

The Beautiful Movement

Wellness Interns

Wesley House

Women and Youth Empowerment Council

 

 

Hernandez, Veronica
Wheeler, Juliette
Dierkes, Megan
Bowness,Leah
DeBella-Bharath, Michelle
Spiewak, Eric
Bertrand, Coralie
Ferguson, Kim
Edwards, Jalon
Reed, Maci
Weite, Grace
Weldon, Ashleigh
Martin, David
Noel, Andrew
Shuman, Dawson
Ferko, Alex
Galvez, Michael
Karto, Kevin
Ritenour, April
Shahnovsky, Sarah
Tascher, Christina
Godshall, Jessica “Jess”
Hassen, Ryan
Munholland, Hannah “Ashton”
Kemick, Nick
Kuhn, Hunter
Miller, Austin
Fernandez, Gisela
Colao, Jared
Goolsby, Chris
Bell, David
Humphrey, Daniel
Wayne, Tyler
O’Brien, Dan
Robinson, Andrew
Rasdal, Alexandra
Fulton, Kaley
Ramis, Fatima
Carioti, Justin
Robinson, Daniel “Brooks”
Kasprzyk, Keilya
McGrath, Lindsay
Baez, Juan
Polk, Matthew
Bibbee, Aaron
Cockfield, Jordan
White, Candace
Teter, Victoria
Bernard, Collette
Berkey, Karissa
Snider, Kevin
Cameron, Cassidy
Tiffany, Eva “Christina”
Cook, Aaron
Aguda, Catherine “Grace”
Campbell, Jodi
Angelis, Harrison
Zambrano, Raul
Miller, Jonathan
Lipira, Brynn

 

Open Residential Constituency

Chaudoin Hall (1 of 3 open)

Commuter (5 of 11 open)

Emily Hall (2 of 3 open)

Fraternity Row (1 of 2 open)

Hollis Hall (1 of 1 open)

Nemec Hall (1 of 2 open)

Stetson Cove Apartments (1 of 2 open)

Sorority Row (1 of 2 open)